🛠 PRODUCTION SUPPORT · 7 PROGRAMS

AI-optimised website production support
just tell us where you belong

We build an AI-optimised website worth around KRW 4 million in total for a member contribution of just KRW 250,000–650,000.
The difference is covered by the consortium partner running the programme with the Web Support Center (WSC).
The standard package is a four-language AI-optimised website plus a ten-language blog on your own domain.

  • 7 programmes
  • Member contribution KRW 250,000–650,000
  • Four-language website
  • Ten-language own-domain blog
  • Schema.org
  • llms.txt
  • Google Business Profile
  • 1 year of free after-sales support
  • AIO
  • AEO
  • GEO
  • SEO
  • AX
  • UX
  • llms.txt
  • JSON-LD
  • Schema.org
  • FAQPage
  • hreflang
  • E-E-A-T
THE NUMBERSthe terms in numbers

The terms, in numbers

All prices are VAT excluded. Any cost beyond the member contribution is covered by the consortium partner running the programme with the Web Support Center.

  • KRW 250,000Private tutoring academies (gyoseupso) — members of the Korean Academy Association (AKAS) and those in Seoul, Gyeonggi and Daejeon
  • KRW 350,000Techno Park tenants · tenants of Bucheon Ssangyong Techno Park 3
  • KRW 500,000Member companies of associations, organisations and cooperatives that partner with the Web Support Center
  • KRW 550,000Chamber of Commerce member companies
  • KRW 650,000New clients commissioning the Web Support Center for the first time
PROGRAMSseven support programmes

Which programme applies to you?

The member contribution depends on your affiliation. If none applies, simply apply under General companies and organisations.

FAQquestions

Frequently asked questions

  • I am not sure which programme applies to me.

    Tell us your affiliation and we will confirm the terms that apply. Techno Park tenants and Ssangyong 3 tenants pay KRW 350,000, tutoring academies KRW 250,000, Chamber of Commerce member companies KRW 550,000, member companies of associations partnering with the Web Support Center KRW 500,000, and all other companies and organisations KRW 650,000 (all VAT excluded). Call 032-323-8366.

  • Are there any costs beyond the member contribution?

    None within the standard package. You receive one year of free after-sales support; after that, the maintenance fee is KRW 10,000 a month (KRW 71,000 a year for tutoring academies) and the contract renews annually from the server set-up date, and the cost and terms are announced one month before renewal. Once all the pages included in your support type have been used, additional pages cost KRW 30,000–50,000 each.

  • What is included as standard?

    A four-language AI-optimised website and a ten-language blog on your own domain come as standard. Structured data (Schema.org), llms.txt, semantic coding, FAQ optimisation and Google Business Profile registration are all included.

  • I already have a website. Do I need a new one?

    If you already have a website, we carry out a complete rebuild. If you are already a member company, we support you through the AI-optimised rebuild for Web Support Center member companies programme.

  • How long does production take?

    Usually 4–6 weeks once your materials are ready, depending on the number of pages and whether a photo shoot is needed. After you submit the application, a member of our team will contact you within one business day to arrange the schedule.

  • Is the Web Support Center a public institution?

    No. The Web Support Center is a private company registered under business registration number 376-75-00259. It is neither a public institution nor a government body, nor an affiliate or contracted agency of any Chamber of Commerce. It began in August 2018 as a participating company in the Bucheon Chamber of Commerce member website support programme and registered as an independent private company on 9 July 2020.

Tell us
where you belong

Just tell us your affiliation and we will immediately confirm the terms and member contribution that apply.
You can also start with a free diagnosis to see how AI currently describes your company.
Main line 032-323-8366 · We work a 4.5-day week, so on Fridays consultations are available in the morning only.